Kate Mulgrew

Follow
Kate Mulgrew

Born

4/29/1955, Dubuque, Iowa, USA

Birth Name

Katherine Kiernan Mulgrew

Gender

Female
9.3
User Rating
201 votes

Biography

EDIT

Kate grew up in Dubuque, Iowa, born into an Irish Catholic family of 6 (she's the eldest girl). When 12 yrs. old Kate expressed an interest in acting, her mother supported her from the beginning by bringing home biographies of great actresses home for her to read, and…more

Credits