Kate Nelligan

Follow
Kate Nelligan

Born

3/16/1950, London, Ontario, Canada

Birth Name

Patricia Colleen Nelligan

Gender

Female
9.8
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Kate Nelligan (Patricia Colleen "Kate" Nelligan) is a Canadian actress known for her roles in plays, television, and film. Nelligan was born in 1951 in London, Ontario, and trained in acting at the Central School of Speech and Drama in London, UK. She began her career in 1973…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Kate Nelligan yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW