Kate O'Mara

Follow
Kate O'Mara

Born

Leicester, Leicestershire, England

Died

3/30/2014

Birth Name

Frances M. Carroll

Gender

Female
8.9
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT

Kate O'Mara studied at the Aida Foster School, and worked as a speech therapist at a Sussex Girls' School. Her first professional appearance as an actress was at the Flora Robson Playhouse in Newcastle, as Jessica in The Merchant Of Venice in 1963. Subsequent theatre worked included a…more

Credits