Kate Ritchie

Follow
Kate Ritchie

Born

8/14/1978, Goulburn, New South Wales, Australia

Birth Name

Katherine Ritchie

Gender

Female
  • Kate Ritchie as Sally in Home and Away
9.2
User Rating
35 votes

Biography

EDIT
Through her role on Home And Away, television viewers have watched Kate grow up in Summer Bay. She filmed the pilot of the show in 1987 and has been in the series ever since, in the role of Sally Fletcher. At only 22 years of age Kate could…more

Credits