Kate Smith

Follow
Kate Smith

Born

5/1/1907, Greenville, Virginia, USA

Died

6/17/1986

Birth Name

Kathryn Elizabeth Smith

Gender

Female
8.5
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Radio singing star Kate Smith is best remembered for singing Irving Berlin's "God Bless America". Kate began her career in the 1930's and appeared in motion pictures and television. Her music is still played today especially her rendition of "God Bless America" with the proceeds going the Boy…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Kate Smith yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW