Kate Vernon

Follow
Kate Vernon

Born

Hollywood, California, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Katherine Vernon
  • Kate Vernon as Ellen Tigh in Battlestar ...
8.7
User Rating
27 votes

Biography

EDIT
Kate Vernon has been acting in television and film since her teens, starting with an appearance on "The Love Boat." She was born in 1961 in Hollywood, California, to Canadian actors John Vernon and Nancy West. Kate is the sister of actors Chris and Nan Vernon. She has…more

Credits