Kate Walsh

Follow
Kate Walsh

Born

10/13/1967, San Jose, California, USA

Birth Name

Kathleen Erin Walsh

Gender

Female
  • Kate Walsh on Private Practice season 5.
  • Kate Walsh as Dr. Addison Forbes on Priv...
  • Kate Walsh on Private Practice.
  • Kate Walsh on Private Practice.
9.3
User Rating
546 votes

Biography

EDIT
American film and television actress Katherine Erin Walsh, Kate Walsh as she is known in show business, is widely known by television fans worldwide as Dr. Addison Montgomery on the ABC medical dramas Grey's Anatomy and Private Practice. While she was born in San Jose, California, Kate was…more

Credits