Kate Winslet

Follow
Kate Winslet

Born

10/5/1975, Reading, Berkshire, England

Birth Name

Kate Elizabeth Winslet

Gender

Female
  • Kate Winslet arrives at the 81st Annual ...
  • The Bafta Film Awards 2009: Kate Winslet...
9.4
User Rating
110 votes

Biography

EDIT
Married twice. Has two children: Mia Honey Threapleton (born on 12 October 2000 in London, England, from her first husband, Jim Threapleton) and a baby boy, Joe Alfie Winslet Mendes (born on 22 December 2003 in New York City, New York, USA, from her second husband, Sam Mendes).

Credits