Katee Sackhoff

Follow
Katee Sackhoff

Born

4/8/1980, Portland, Oregon, USA

Birth Name

Kathryn Ann Sackhoff

Gender

Female
  • Katee Sackhoff as Dana Walsh on 24.
  • Katee Sackhoff stars as Dana Walsh on 24.
  • The cast of 24 at the 2009 Comic Con at ...
8.6
User Rating
504 votes

Biography

EDIT
Katee was born Kathryn Ann Sackhoff on April 8, 1980 in Portland Oregon. At the age of six, she started participating in dance classes as well as drama classes. She later went on to star in many of her high school's productions, including Bye Bye Birdie, Oliver, and…more

Credits