Katelyn Salmont

Follow
Katelyn Salmont

Born

9/7/1986, Charleston, South Carolina, USA

Died

12/25/2008

Birth Name

Katelyn Maura Salmont

Gender

Female
10
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Katelyn Maura Salmont was born on September 7, 1986 in Southern California. She was born with a genetic lung condition called cystic fibrosis. By 2005, the CF had done so much damage to her lungs that she had to undergo a double lung transplant. She is the stepsister…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Katelyn Salmont yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less