Katey Sagal

Follow
Katey Sagal

Born

1/19/1954, Hollywood, California

Birth Name

Catherine Louise Sagal

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Katey Sagal-Sutter, Katie Sagal, Katy Sagal, Katey louise Sagal-Sutter, Katie Sagal, Katey Segal, Katey Sagall
  • Katey Sagal and Jimmy Smits in Sons of A...
  • Katey Sagal and Charlie Hunnam on Sons o...
  • Katey Sagal on Sons of Anarchy.
  • Katey Sagal and Ed O'Neill at the 7th An...
9.5
User Rating
555 votes

Biography

EDIT

Katey Sagal was born Catherine Louise Sagal on January 19th, 1954 in Hollywood, California. Katey was born to a show business family including Boris Sagal, an Ukrainian-American director, and Sara Sagal, a producer, and sister to famous "Double Mint Twins", Jean and Liz Sagal and finally, Joe Sagal.…more

Credits