Kath Soucie

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

2/20/1967 , New York City, New York, USA

Birth Name

Katherine Soucie

Gender

Female

Biography:

Kath Soucie is a voice actress who lives in Los Angeles, though she began her entertainment career in New York, as a theatrical actress. However, she was soon offered some roles in some television episodes and various movies, which is why she moved to Los Angeles. While in Los Angeles, she soon got into the voice acting field and with her natural talent for a wide array of voices, she has quickly become one or the more sought after voice actresses in recent times.
More
Less