Katharine Hepburn

Follow
Katharine Hepburn

Born

5/12/1907, Hartford, Connecticut, USA

Died

6/29/2003

Birth Name

Katharine Houghton Hepburn

Gender

Female
9.2
out of 10
User Rating
17 votes

Biography

EDIT
She was branded "box-office poison" by the nation's exhibitors in 1938, but Katharine Hepburn has come to be regarded as a national treasure. One of the most frequently honored screen actresses (with eight Academy nominations and four Oscars to her credit), Hepburn came to films in A Bill…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less