Katharine Houghton

Follow
Katharine Houghton

Born

3/10/1945, Hartford, CT

Birth Name

Katharine Houghton (Hepburn) Grant

Gender

Female
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

She was born Katharine Houghton Grant on March 10, 1945, in Hartford, Connecticut, the second child and only daughter of Marion Hepburn Grant (actress and four time Academy award winner Katharine Hepburn's younger sister) and former mayor of West Hartford, CT Ellsworth Grant. Before going into the movies…more

Credits