Katharine Isabelle

Follow
Katharine Isabelle

Born

11/2/1981, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Birth Name

Katharine Isabelle Murray

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Kate Murray, Katie Murray, Katherine Isabelle, Katharine Isabelle (as Katie Murray), Katherine Isobel, Katharine Isobel, Katharine Isobel Murray, Katharine Isobel Murray
6.8
User Rating
80 votes

Biography

EDIT
Her fan base is as diverse as the roles she plays. From the aggressive teenage Ginger in the movie Ginger Snaps, to the charming but unpredictable Ava in the television series Supernatural, to the very reflective and sensitive Paige in Turning Paige, Her performances tend to elevate her…more

Credits