Katherine Helmond

Follow
Katherine Helmond

Born

7/5/1934, Galvelston,Texas

Birth Name

Catherine Marie Helmond

Gender

Female
7.3
User Rating
49 votes

Biography

EDIT
American actress Katherine Helmond spent nearly thirty years becoming an overnight success. Working fitfully in New York and regional theatre throughout the '50s and '60s, Helmond made ends meet by working as a drama teacher. Her first fleeting film appearances were in the Manhattan-based Believe in Me and…more

Credits