Katherine Kelly Lang

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

7/25/1961 , Hollywood, California

Birth Name

Katherine Kelly Wegeman

Gender

Female

Biography:

Katherine was born and raised in Hollywood. Her father, Keith Wegeman, was an Olympic skier. Her mother, Judith Lang, was an actress.

Katherine has been a star of the television show, The Bold and the Beautiful, since 1987.

Katherine currently is still on The Bold and the Beautiful. She has 3 children and is married.
More
Less