Katherine Moennig

Follow
Katherine Moennig

Born

12/29/1977, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Birth Name

Katherine Sian Moennig

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Kate Moennig
  • Dr. Miranda Foster (Katherine Moennig) o...
  • Dr. Andy Yablonski (Alex O'Loughlin, cen...
  • Katherine Moennig appears in the final s...
  • Katherine Moennig as Shane
9.0
User Rating
286 votes

Biography

EDIT
Katherine Moennig preferred climbing trees and skateboarding to playing with tea sets as a tomboy growing up in Philadelphia, PA. The daughter of a Broadway dancer mother and a violin maker father, Moennig was primed to perform at an early age. She first stepped on stage at 10…more

Credits