Katherine Warren

Follow
Katherine Warren

Born

7/12/1905, Bay City, Michigan, USA

Died

7/17/1965

Birth Name

Katharine Warren

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Katharine Warren
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
The author of this biography is Ms. Warren's son. Katharine Warren's career began on the stage. She played many roles on and off Broadway, and toured the United States in the role of Roxanne in Cyrano DeBergerac, opposite Walter Hampden, in the 30s. In 1939 she married Clark…more

Credits