TV.com will be making changes to the Private Message system the week of Jan 26, 2015. For more information click here

Katherine Woodville

Follow
Katherine Woodville

Born

Ewell, Surrey, England

Died

6/5/2013

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Catherine Woodville, Katharine Woodville, Kate Woodville
9.3
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT

Spouse:Edward Albert (1978-present) 1 child. Patrick Macnee (1965-1969) (divorced) Trivia: She played the girl who was the first person killed on the first episode of "The Avengers" TV Series. Daughter-in-law of actor Eddie Albert and Spanish dancer/actress Margo.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Katherine Woodville yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW