Kathie Lee Gifford

Follow
Kathie Lee Gifford

Born

8/16/1953, Paris, France

Birth Name

Kathryn Lee Epstein

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Kathryn Lee Epstein, Kathie Lee Johnson, Kathie Lee, Kathie Epstein-Johnson
4.5
User Rating
48 votes

Biography

EDIT

Beginning as The Morning Show, the ultra-popular talk show went national and turned into Live with Regis and Kathie Lee for fifteen years. In 2008, Kathie Lee returned to daytime television to host the fourth-hour of The Today Show along with Hoda Kotb.

Kathie Lee has been…more

Credits