Kathleen Chalfant

Follow
Kathleen Chalfant

Born

1/14/1945, San Francisco, California, USA

Birth Name

Kathleen Palmer

Gender

Female
7.5
out of 10
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Kathleen Chalfant was born Kathleen Palmer on January 14, 1945 in San Francisco, California. Her first movie role was in the 1987 drama film Five Corners as the character, Mrs. Fitzgerald. She was in the Off-Broadway play Wit. She played Vivian Bearing, who a terminally ill cancer patient.…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Kathleen Chalfant yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW