Kathleen Freeman

Follow
Kathleen Freeman

Born

2/17/1919, Chicago, Illinois

Died

8/23/2001

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Katherine Freeman
9.3
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Kathleen Freeman was born in Chicago to parents who were vaudevillians, billed as Dixon and Freeman. She made her stage debut at the age of two during her parents' act. Kathleen attended UCLA in the 1940s to study music, but after appearing in one play and seeing the…more

Credits