Kathleen Turner

Follow
Kathleen Turner

Born

6/19/1954, Springfield, Missouri, USA

Birth Name

Mary Kathleen Turner

Gender

Female
9.2
User Rating
24 votes

Biography

EDIT
Kathleen Turner is an American actress who is best known for her 1980s films including Romancing The Stone and Who Framed Roger Rabbit. Born on June 19, 1954 in Springfield, MO, the daughter of a foreign diplomat. She lived in several countries before earning a Bachelor's in Fine…more

Credits