Kathryn Bigelow

Follow
Kathryn Bigelow

Born

11/27/1951, San Carlos, California, USA

Birth Name

Kathryn Ann Bigelow

Gender

Female
7.8
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Kathryn Bigelow studied art in college, graduating with a Fine Arts degree. She made the decision, however, to pursue graduate studies in film, and attended the Columbia University film school to do so. As a director, Ms. Bigelow has been involved in movies of various genres; the horror…more

Credits