TV.com will be making changes to the Private Message system the week of Jan 26, 2015. For more information click here

Kathryn Eames

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

7/25/1908 , Kiowa, Kansas

Birth Name

Kathryn Edith Bridenstine

Gender

Biography:

While attending the University of Arizona, Kathryn won the 1941 National Collegiate Players award which included a summer workshop with Tamara Daykarhanova in White Plains, NY. She remained in New York, studying with Daykarhanova and Michael Chekhov. Her first professional appearance was on Broadway in Moss Hart's "Winged Victory". Although never a "star", for over 50 years her versatility kept her in demand for theater, television and films.