Kathryn Erbe

Follow
Kathryn Erbe

Born

7/5/1966, Newton, Massachusetts (USA)

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Kathryn Herbe, Kathryn Herbe, Katheryn Herbe
9.2
User Rating
138 votes

Biography

EDIT
Kathryn was born July 5, 1966 in Newton, Massachusetts (just outside of Boston). She and husband Terry Kinney have two children, daughter Maeve and son Carol Lincoln. Erbe graduated from New York University's Tisch School of the Arts undergraduate drama program in 1990. She became a member of…more

Credits