Kathryn Grayson

Follow
Kathryn Grayson

Born

2/9/1922, Winston-Salem, North Carolina, USA

Died

2/17/2010

Birth Name

Zelma Kathryn Elisabeth Hedrick

Gender

Female
7.6
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Kathryn Grayson was born February 9, 1922 in Winston-Salem, North Carolina. After being involved in over half a dozen films through MGM, Grayson spent two years entertaining troops during the war and being cast for parts in popular radio shows of the era. In 1950, Grayson was cast…more

Credits