Kathryn Greenwood

Follow
Kathryn Greenwood

Born

3/21/1962, Scarborough, Ontario, Canada

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Kathy Greenwood
9.0
out of 10
User Rating
21 votes

Biography

EDIT
Not much is known about Kathy beyond her professional career. She started out acting in several Canadian television shows, winning an award in the late 1990s as Canada's top female improviser. In 1999, she crossed the border to join the cast of Whose Line Is It Anyway?, which…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes