Kathryn Hahn

Follow
Kathryn Hahn

Born

7/23/1974, Westchester, Illinois, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Kathryn Hahn-Sandler
  • Hank Azaria as Alex and Kathryn Hahn as ...
  • Kathryn Hahn as Helen on Free Agents.
9.3
User Rating
65 votes

Biography

EDIT
Although Kathryn Hahn was born in Illinois, she grew up in Cleveland, Ohio, where her family still resides. As a child Kathryn was already embracing her acting talent when she was cast in a children's show. Television would be her first acting credit, but she longed for the…more

Credits