Kathryn Joosten

Follow
Kathryn Joosten

Born

12/20/1939, Chicago, Illinois, USA

Died

6/2/2012

Birth Name

Kathryn Rausch

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Kathryn Josten, Kathryn Joostyn, Katherine Joosten
9.3
User Rating
71 votes

Biography

EDIT

Kathryn Joosten is a two time Emmy Award winning actress. Joosten did not begin to hone her craft until the 1980s, after she started taking acting classes in Chicago at the age of 42. Before she found a career in showbiz, Joosten worked as a psychiatric nurse.

By the…more

Credits