Kathryn Leigh Scott

Follow
Kathryn Leigh Scott

Born

12/29/1943, Minnesota

Birth Name

Kathryn Kringstad

Gender

Female
8.4
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
When a reporter asked me about the size of my publishing company, I told him, '5 feet -7 inches' and I think that's still the best answer," says actress, writer, publisher Kathryn Leigh Scott. It was her work as an actress that propelled Kathryn into the publishing business…more

Credits