Kathy Burke

Follow
Kathy Burke

Born

6/13/1964, Islington, London, England

Birth Name

Katherine Lucy Bridget Burke

Gender

Female
9.4
User Rating
15 votes

Biography

EDIT
Kathy Burke was born in Islington, London in 1964. attended the Maria Fidelis Secondary School in Euston. She was encouraged to act at school and enrolled at the famous Anna Scher Theatre School in Islington. When Kathy was 17 years old she was spotted by film director Mai…more

Credits