Kathy Reichs

Follow
Kathy Reichs

Born

7/7/1948, Chicago, Illinois, USA

Birth Name

Kathleen Joan Toelle

Gender

Female
9.3
User Rating
16 votes

Biography

EDIT
Kathleen Joan "Kathy" Reichs is a forensic anthropologist, an academic and a bestselling author of crime books about anthropology, who resides in Chicago. She travels back and forth from the United States and Canada as her job requires. She is a Professor of anthropology at the University of…more

Credits