Kathy Shower

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

3/8/1953 , Brookville, Ohio, U.S.A.

Birth Name

Kathleen Ann Shower

Gender

Female

Biography:

Playboy...
Kathy Shower is best known perhaps as Playboy's Playmate of the Years 1986, as well as Playmate of the Month for May 1985. Kathy is also famous for being the oldest PMOY at the time, and for being one of the first single mothers to have achieved such prestige. Early Years...
Prior to these acolades Kathy spent several years make the many guest appearances in small films and TV shows such as Simon & Simon, Airwolf and Knightrider. Kathy even played a mud encrusted wrestler in one of her very earliest roles in the movie 'Double Exposure'. Movies...
Following Playboy, Kathy embarked upon a successful film career that saw her work and travel the world from the late 1980's up to and including the early 2000's. The Present...
Today, Kathy resides between California, USA, and Barcelona, Spain, but continues to work and keep busy professionally and personally. Ironically, although loved and adored by millions, Kathy is in fact a very private person. Recent Projects...
Kathy recently returned to the small screen completing work on a single DVD 'Playboy-type' project entitled 'Playmate Model Mom', an exploration of all things sexually erotic and intimately sensual.