Katie Cassidy

Follow
Katie Cassidy

Born

11/25/1986, Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name

Katherine Evelyn Anita Cassidy

Gender

Female
  • Katie Cassidy on Arrow Season 1.
  • Katie Cassidy as Ella appears in Melrose...
8.0
User Rating
408 votes

Biography

EDIT

Katie Cassidy was born into a family who knows a thing or two about entertainment and glamour. She probably got her acting gene from her paternal grandparents who were both actors and her singing prowess from her dad David Cassidy. She grew up with her mom and stepdad…more

Credits