Katie Couric

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

1/7/1957 , Arlington, Virgina, USA

Birth Name

Katherine Anne Couric

Gender

Female

Biography:

Katie Couric is a reporter, best known as the former host of "The Today Show" and the "CBS Evening News".
  • © 2006 Araya Diaz/WireImage.com
  • © 2006 WireImage.com
  • © 2006 Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
More
Less