Katie Finneran

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

1/22/1972 , Chicago, Illinois, USA

Birth Name

Kathleen Finneran

Gender

Female

Biography:

Katie was born to Denise and Kathleen Finneran in Chicago, Illinois, but was raised in Miami, Florida. She became interested in the performing arts at an early age. After high school she briefly attended a conservatory but left to make her mark in the entertainment industry. She quickly began racking up credits in theatre, film, and television. Still, her greatest achievements have been onstage in regional theatre work and off-Broadway performances.
More
Less