Katie McGrath

Follow
Katie McGrath

Born

10/24/1983, Dublin, Ireland

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Kate McGrath
  • Morgana (Katie McGrath) in the Merlin fi...
  • Katie McGrath wears a Queen's crown in M...
  • Publicity picture featuring Bradley Jame...
  • Katie McGrath as Morgana on Merlin
8.1
User Rating
138 votes

Biography

EDIT

Dublin born Irish actress Kate McGrath, never aspired to pursue an acting career and hence she graduated with a degree in History from the prestigious Trinity College in Dublin. Despite she felt inclined towards fashion journalism and actually took a job at Image magazine, it opened her the…more

Credits