Katie Melua

Follow
Katie Melua

Born

9/16/1984, Georgia, USSR

Birth Name

Ketevan Melua

Gender

Female
9.1
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Ketevan "Katie" Melua was born September 16, 1984 in then Soviet Union - Kutaisi, Georgia. Due to war torn environments, Katie and her family moved around for the ealier part of her life which eventually lead her to signing a recording deal with the Dramtico recording ladel. Katie…more

Credits