Katina Paxinou

Follow
Katina Paxinou

Born

12/17/1901, Piraeus, Greece

Died

2/22/1973

Birth Name

Ekaterini Konstantopoulou

Gender

Female
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Katina Paxinou was the first Greek actress to be successful in Hollywood. She was born on December 17th 1900 in Piraeus - Greece. She studied at the Geneva Conservatory as well as in various schools in Berlin and Geneva. Her first professional appearance was at the Municipal Theater…more

Credits