Katy Jurado

Follow
Katy Jurado

Born

1/16/1924, Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico

Died

7/5/2002

Birth Name

Maria Cristina Estela Marcela Jurado Garcia

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Katty Jurado
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Katy Jurado was born Maria Cristina Estella Marcella Jurado de Garcia on January 16, 1924 in Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico. She died of a heart attack on July 5, 2002 in Cuernavaca, Morelos, Mexico. She was nominated for an Academy Award, the first Mexican actress to be honored in…more

Credits