Katy Perry

Follow
Katy Perry

Born

10/25/1984, Santa Barbara, CA

Birth Name

Katheryn Elizabeth Hudson

Gender

Female
  • Katy Perry and Regis Philbin on Who Want...
7.9
User Rating
93 votes

Biography

EDIT

Katy Perry was born in Santa Barbara, California to Christian pastor parents. She grew up in the church and learned her musical talents from singing the gospels. She earned her GED her freshman year in high school and went onto pursue a career in music. As Katy Hudson,…more

Credits