Kaya Scodelario

Follow
Kaya Scodelario

Born

2/13/1992, Paddington, London, England, UK

Birth Name

Kaya Rose Humphrey

Gender

Female
  • Effy (Kaya Scodelario) and her psychiatr...
  • Effy (Kaya Scodelario) in her room at th...
  • Kaya Scodelario is causing trouble as Ef...
  • Kaya Scodelario and Hannah Murray arrive...
9.2
User Rating
83 votes

Biography

EDIT
Kaya Scodelario is an up and coming British actress who landed her first big role on E4's Skins even though she had little acting experience. She became well liked by the audience and will be the only cast member returning for the third series. Kaya has also found…more

Credits