Kaya Scodelario

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

2/13/1992 , Paddington, London, England, UK

Birth Name

Kaya Rose Humphrey

Gender

Female

Biography:

Kaya Scodelario is an up and coming British actress who landed her first big role on E4's Skins even though she had little acting experience. She became well liked by the audience and will be the only cast member returning for the third series. Kaya has also found work as a model and is trying to break into films. She has a role in the sci-fi movie Moon and is looking to land more roles in TV, film and establish herself as a model.
More
Less