Kayla Ewell

Follow
Kayla Ewell

Born

8/22/1985, Long Beach, California, USA

Birth Name

Kayla Noelle Ewell

Gender

Female
  • Kayla Ewell as Vicki  in Vampire Diaries.
6.5
User Rating
85 votes

Biography

EDIT
The Vampire Diaries actress Kayla Ewell was born and raised, with her brother and two sisters, in Southern California. She began acting as part of the children's chorus for the National Broadway Tour of Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat. In 1999, Kayla was discovered by an agent…more

Credits