Kaylani Lei

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

8/5/1980 , Singapore

Birth Name

Ashley Spalding

Gender

Female

Biography:

Kaylani Lei was born Ashley Spalding on August 5, 1980 in the southeast Asian country of Singapore. As a child she moved, with her family, to the United States, living in Massachusetts, Virginia, and Ohio before settling in Las Vegas, Nevada.

At 18, she began working as as exotic dancer where she became intrigued the adult film industry.

Kaylani moved to Los Angeles, California, in September 2002 she began her adult film career.