Keeley Hawes

Follow
Keeley Hawes

Born

2/10/1976, London, England, UK

Birth Name

Claire Hawes

Gender

Female
  • The cast of the 2010 remake of Upstairs,...
  • Keeley Hawes plays DI Alex Drake
  • The Quattro arrives
  • The team are hot on the tail of Daniel S...
9.2
User Rating
52 votes

Biography

EDIT
Best known for her roles as Alex Drake on Ashes to Ashes and MI5 agent Zoe Reynolds on Spooks, film and television actress Keeley Hawes grew up in Marylebone, near the famous Sylvia Young Theatre School. Although no one in the family except for her had an interest…more

Credits