Kesha

Follow
Kesha

Born

3/1/1987, Los Angeles, California, United States

Birth Name

Kesha Rose Sebert

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Ke$ha
7.4
User Rating
9 votes

Biography

EDIT

On March 1st, 1987, Kesha Rose Sebert was born to her single-mother Pebe Sebert, who she herself was a singer and songwriter. Her mother looked after her while she was performing onstage. Pebe was struggling with their finances and found it hard to support Kesha and her older…more

Credits