Keiichi Tsuchiya

Follow
Keiichi Tsuchiya

Born

1/30/1956, Nagano, Japan

Birth Name

Tsuchiya Keiichi

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Keiichi Tsuchiya is a professional race car driver in Japan known best as the Drift King. Starting in 1977, Keiichi joined the Fuji Freshman series and participated the All Japan Touring Car Championship, garnering many top 10 finishes and several noteable wins. His career has inspired the manga…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Keiichi Tsuchiya yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW